Read All Bangla Newspaper Online & Bangla News

Media Link Submission Media Directory, Journalism Jobs, Social Media, CNN News, BBC Weather, BBC World News, CBS, Health Insurance, Insurance in USA, Life Insurance, USA News, Daily News, Fox, Bangladesh News, India News, Pakistan News, Latest News

Schengen Visa Requirements List For Bangladeshi People

As you already know as Bangladeshi nationals or non-EU nationals need a visa in order to enter Germany. The type of visa you require depends on how long you plan to stay. Are you planning a short visit to Germany, e.g. for a holiday? Or would you like to stay longer, e.g. to attend university? Please click on the descriptions below to find more information about the visa you require for your trip to Germany.

In this document, you will get the info about Schengen Visa Requirements List For Bangladeshi People. A Schengen visa entitles the holder to an accumulated stay of up to 90 days within a period of six months and is valid for Schengen Member States.

List of Schengen Countries:

Germany, Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden and Switzerland.

List of EU countries:

Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Republic of Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden and the UK.

Click on image to see or download Schengen Visa Requirements

General requirements irrespective of the purpose of travel:

valid passport (issued within the last 10 years and with at least 3 months validity after the scheduled return) with at least two empty pages
one Schengen Visa Application Form (all questions have to be answered) together with Declaration on True and Complete Information
two recent biometrical colour photographs, requirements are given here: www.dhaka.diplo.de/visa
one copy of your passport’s data page including each previous Schengen-, Asia-UK- or USA- Visa (if travelled) (A4 size copy)
copy of the roundtrip airline reservation with passenger registration number or reservation number together with your travel itinerary. If relevant, entry permits for the next destination/s of the trip
certificate of leave letter from your company (if employed) No objection certificate from school or university (if student)
personal bank statements, credit card statements of balance covering the last six months complemented by any other proof of financial solvency. (only originals are accepted)
documents related to civil status: Marriage Certificate – if marriedDivorce certificate (“talak namah”) – if divorcedDeath Certificate – in case you are a widow or widowerBirth Certificate of your children – if you have children –
travel health insurance policy (valid for all Schengen countries covering medical expenses of at least 30,000/- €, see www.dhaka.diplo.de/visa for recognized insurers in Bangladesh)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.